Sun., Mar. 05 |
at
Wells
|
L, 5-4
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
Mon., Mar. 06 |
at
Wells
|
L, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Mar. 11 |
vs.
Sage
@ RussMatt Tournament
|
L, 12-2
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
Teneroc High School |
Sun., Mar. 12 |
vs.
Cornell College
@ RussMatt Tournament
|
L, 10-1
|
Final
|
|
|
Lake Myrtle Field #8 |
Mon., Mar. 13 |
vs.
Me.-Farmington
@ RussMatt Tournament
|
W, 10-5
|
Final
|
|
|
Lake Myrtle Field #2 |
|
vs.
Me.-Farmington
@ RussMatt Tournament
|
L, 15-4
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
|
Lake Myrtle Field #2 |
Tue., Mar. 14 |
vs.
Emerson
@ RussMatt Tournament
|
L, 13-3
|
Final
|
|
|
Chain O' Lakes Field #1 |
Thu., Mar. 16 |
vs.
Me.-Presque Isle
@ RussMatt Tournament
|
W, 8-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lake Myrtle Field #6 |
|
vs.
Me.-Presque Isle
@ RussMatt Tournament
|
W, 8-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lake Myrtle Field #6 |
Fri., Mar. 17 |
vs.
Keuka
@ RussMatt Tournament
|
W, 4-3
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
Northeast Regional Park Field #4 |
|
vs.
Keuka
@ RussMatt Tournament
|
L, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
|
Northeast Regional Park Field #4 |
Mon., Mar. 20 |
at
Onondaga Community College
|
L, 13-7
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Onondaga Community College
@ Onondaga CC
|
W, 26-6
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Mar. 22 |
at
Oneonta
|
L, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Mar. 25 |
at
Maritime (N.Y.)
|
W, 13-12
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Maritime (N.Y.)
|
L, 10-3
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
Wed., Mar. 29 |
at
Hilbert
|
W, 17-6
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Hilbert
|
L, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Apr. 07 |
at
SUNY Cobleskill
*
|
L, 5-2
|
Final - 9 innings
|
|
Sat., Apr. 08 |
at
SUNY Cobleskill
*
|
L, 13-0
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
at
SUNY Cobleskill
*
|
L, 6-4
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Tue., Apr. 11 |
vs.
SUNY Cobleskill
*
|
L, 16-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
SUNY Cobleskill
*
|
L, 11-10
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Wed., Apr. 12 |
at
Utica
|
L, 16-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Apr. 14 |
vs.
SUNY Canton
*
|
L, 19-10
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Apr. 15 |
vs.
SUNY Canton
*
|
W, 4-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
SUNY Canton
*
|
W, 7-4
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Apr. 18 |
at
SUNY Canton
*
|
L, 9-8
|
Final
|
|
|
at
SUNY Canton
*
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Apr. 20 |
vs.
Cazenovia
*
|
L, 14-8
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Apr. 21 |
vs.
Cazenovia
*
|
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Cazenovia
*
|
L, 7-4
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Apr. 23 |
at
Hamilton
|
L, 24-1
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Apr. 27 |
vs.
Utica
|
L, 5-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rescheduled from 4/26 |
Fri., Apr. 28 |
vs.
Bryant & Stratton - Syracuse
|
W, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
|
SENIOR DAY! |
Sat., Apr. 29 |
at
Cazenovia
*
|
W, 8-2
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
at
Cazenovia
*
|
W, 11-9
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|