Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat., Mar. 05 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Lake Myrtle Park #7 - Auburndale, Fla. | W, 1-0 | Final | |
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Lake Myrtle Park #7 - Auburndale, Fla. | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
Sun., Mar. 06 | vs. Beloit @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 13-0 | Final |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitationa | ||||
vs. Beloit @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 4-2 | Final |
|
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
Mon., Mar. 07 | vs. Medaille @ Winter Haven, Fl - Chain of Lakes Park Stadium | W, 8-7 | Final |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||
Wed., Mar. 09 | vs. Neb. Wesleyan @ Russmatt - Winter Haven, Fl. | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Neb. Wesleyan @ Russmatt - Winter Haven, Fl. | L, 10-5 | Final |
|
|
Thu., Mar. 10 | vs. Roger Williams @ Russmatt - Winter Haven, Fl. | L, 9-0 | Final |
|
vs. Roger Williams @ Russmatt - Winter Haven, Fl. | L, 9-1 | Final |
|
|
Fri., Mar. 11 | vs. MCLA @ Lake Myrtle Park #8, Auburndale, FL | W, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | |
vs. MCLA @ Lake Myrtle Park #8, Auburndale, FL | L, 9-5 | Final |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 19 | at Bard | L, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Bard | L, 3-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri., Mar. 25 | at St. Joseph's (Brkln) | L, 5-4 | Final | |
at St. Joseph's (Brkln) | W, 12-6 | Final | ||
Sat., Mar. 26 | at CCNY | L, 7-0 | Final | |
at CCNY | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
Fri., Apr. 01 | at Valley Forge | W, 21-3 | Final | |
at Valley Forge | W, 12-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sat., Apr. 02 | at Penn College * | L, 10-5 | Final |
|
at Penn College * | W, 14-8 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 16 | vs. Gallaudet * | W, 5-3 | Final | |
*Wounded Warrior Project Benefit Game* | ||||
vs. Gallaudet * | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
*Wounded Warrior Project Benefit Game* | ||||
Sun., Apr. 17 | vs. Lancaster Bible * | L, 18-4 | Final | |
vs. Lancaster Bible * | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 20 | vs. Utica | L, 10-6 | Final | |
vs. Utica | L, 18-7 | Final |
|
|
Sat., Apr. 23 | at Penn St.-Berks * | L, 10-2 | Final | |
at Penn St.-Berks * | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
Sun., Apr. 24 | at Penn St.-Abington * | L, 7-4 | Final | |
at Penn St.-Abington * | L, 15-1 | Final | ||
Wed., Apr. 27 | vs. SUNY-Canton | L, 9-4 | Final | |
vs. SUNY-Canton | W, 10-6 | Final | ||
Fri., Apr. 29 | at Cazenovia * | W, 10-3 | Final | |
at Cazenovia * | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
Sat., Apr. 30 | vs. Keuka * | W, 4-3 | Final | |
vs. Keuka * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sun., May. 08 | at Penn St.-Abington % | L, 6-5 | Final |