More News

Wildcats Events

The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sep 02
Final
at Sage L, 3-1
Sep 05
Final
vs. Plymouth St. L, 3-1
@ Canton, N.Y.
Sep 05
Final
vs. SUNY Potsdam W, 3-0
@ Canton, N.Y.
Sep 11
Final
vs. Lasell W, 3-0
@ SUNY Plattsburgh
Sep 12
Final
vs. Elms W, 3-0
@ SUNY Plattsburgh
Sep 12
Final
at Plattsburgh St. W, 3-0
Sep 15
Final
at Hartwick W, 3-1
Sep 19
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 3-0
@ Morrisville St.
Sep 19
Final
vs. Bryn Athyn W, 3-1
@ Morrisville St. NEAC Pool Play
Sep 20
Final
vs. St. Elizabeth W, 3-0
@ Morrisville St.
Sep 26
Final
Lancaster Bible W, 3-0
NEAC Crossover at SUNY Poly
Sep 26
Final
Penn College W, 3-0
Sep 27
Final
Penn St.-Berks W, 3-1
Sep 30
Final
Hamilton W, 3-0
Oct 02
Final
St. John Fisher W, 3-0
Oct 03
Final
Plattsburgh St. W, 3-2
Oct 03
Final
Skidmore W, 3-1
Oct 15
Final
at Utica W, 3-2
Oct 17
Final
vs. Wells W, 3-1
@ Keuka Park, N.Y. (Keuka)
Oct 17
Final
at Keuka L, 3-0
Oct 18
Final
vs. Cazenovia W, 3-0
@ Keuka Park N.Y. (Keuka)
Oct 23
Final
at Gallaudet W, 3-2
Oct 24
Final
vs. SUNY Cobleskill W, 3-0
@ Galaudet University NEAC at Gallaudet University
Oct 24
Final
vs. Morrisville St. W, 3-0
@ held at Gallaudet NEAC Play
Oct 27
Final
at Bard W, 3-0
Oct 31
Final
Alfred W, 3-0
Oct 31
Final
Oswego St. L, 3-2
Nov 01
Final
New Rochelle W, 3-0
Nov 07
Final
Keuka W, 3-1
NEAC Conference Semifinal
Nov 08
Final
Gallaudet L, 3-1
NEAC Conference Championship
Sep 02
Final
vs. Southern Vt. W, 3-0
@ Canton, N.Y. Canton Tournament
Sep 03
Final
vs. SUNY Potsdam L, 3-1
@ Canton, N.Y. Canton Tournament
Sep 03
Final
at SUNY Canton W, 3-0
Canton Tournament
Sep 09
Final
at Rochester (N.Y.) L, 3-0
University of Rochester Invitational
Sep 10
Final
vs. Brockport St. L, 3-1
@ Rochester, N.Y. University of Rochester Invitational
Sep 10
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 3-0
@ Rochester, N.Y. University of Rochester Invitational
Sep 17
Final
at SUNY Cobleskill W, 3-0
NEAC at Cobleskill
Sep 17
Final
vs. Gallaudet W, 3-1
@ Cobleskill, N.Y. NEAC at Cobleskill
Sep 18
Final
vs. Wilson W, 3-0
@ Cobleskill, N.Y. NEAC at Cobleskill
Sep 18
Final
vs. Morrisville St. L, 3-2
@ Cobleskill, N.Y. NEAC at Cobleskill
Sep 20
Final
Bard W, 3-0
Sep 24
Final
vs. St. Elizabeth W, 3-0
@ Abington, Pa. NEAC at Penn St.-Abington
Sep 24
Final
at Penn St.-Abington W, 3-0
NEAC at Penn St.-Abington
Sep 25
Final
vs. Bryn Athyn W, 3-0
@ held at Penn St. Abington NEAC at Penn St.-Abington
Sep 30
Final
at Lancaster Bible W, 3-1
Oct 01
Final
vs. Penn College W, 3-1
@ Reading, Pa. NEAC at Penn St.-Berks
Oct 01
Final
at Penn St.-Berks W, 3-0
NEAC at Penn St.-Berks
Oct 04
Final
at Utica W, 3-0
Oct 12
Final
Hartwick L, 3-2
Oct 14
Final
SUNY Geneseo L, 3-0
Oct 15
Final
Nazareth L, 3-1
Oct 15
Final
New Paltz St. L, 3-0
Oct 19
Final
at Hamilton W, 3-0
Oct 22
Final
Cazenovia W, 3-1
NEAC at SUNY Poly
Oct 22
Final
Wells W, 3-0
NEAC at SUNY Poly
Oct 23
Final
Keuka W, 3-1
NEAC at SUNY Poly
Oct 25
Final
at Union (N.Y.) L, 3-1
Oct 29
Final
at Alfred W, 3-2
Alfred Tri-Match
Oct 29
Final
vs. Oswego St. W, 3-1
@ Alfred Alfred Tri-Match
Nov 05
Final
Wells W, 3-1
NEAC Semifinal
Nov 06
Final
Gallaudet L, 3-1
Sep 01
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 3-0
@ Canton, N.Y. North Country Season Opener @ St. Lawrence University
Sep 01
Final
vs. Houghton L, 3-1
@ Canton, N.Y. North Country Season Opener @ St. Lawrence University
Sep 02
Final
at St. Lawrence L, 3-0
North Country Season Opener @ St. Lawrence University
Sep 09
Final
at Rochester (N.Y.) L, 3-0
University of Rochester Invitational
Sep 09
Final
vs. Pitt.-Bradford W, 3-1
@ Rochester, NY University of Rochester Invitational
Sep 11
Final
Utica W, 3-1
Sep 13
Final
at SUNY Cobleskill W, 3-1
Sep 19
7:00 PM
at Geneseo
Sep 21
7:00 PM
at Cazenovia
Sep 23
3:00 PM
vs. Rochester Inst.
@ Annandale-On-Hudson, N.Y. at Bard College
Sep 23
5:00 PM
at Bard
Sep 26
7:00 PM
Union (N.Y.)
Sep 27
6:30 PM
Hamilton
Sep 30
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
Oct 03
7:00 PM
Morrisville St.
Oct 11
7:00 PM
at Hartwick
Oct 14
11:00 AM
at Gallaudet
Oct 14
1:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ Washington, D.C. at Gallaudet
Oct 18
7:00 PM
at Sage
Oct 21
2:00 PM
at Penn College
Oct 24
7:00 PM
Keuka
Senior Day 2017
Oct 25
7:00 PM
at Utica
Oct 28
11:00 AM
at Oswego
Oct 28
1:00 PM
vs. Alfred
@ Oswego, N.Y.
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Kills
K King - SUNY Poly 66
M Will - SUNY Poly 62
M Hulett - SUNY Poly 54
B Adams - SUNY Poly 34
C Campion - SUNY Poly 25
Complete leaders

Kills per set
K King - SUNY Poly 2.06
M Will - SUNY Poly 1.94
M Hulett - SUNY Poly 1.74
B Adams - SUNY Poly 1.10
C Campion - SUNY Poly 0.78
Complete leaders

Hitting Percentage
M Will - SUNY Poly .204
K King - SUNY Poly .119
B Adams - SUNY Poly .101
M Hulett - SUNY Poly .072
C Campion - SUNY Poly .029
Complete leaders

Assists
S Johnson - SUNY Poly 206
K Pichura - SUNY Poly 9
C Rutnik - SUNY Poly 7
K King - SUNY Poly 7
B Adams - SUNY Poly 5
Complete leaders

Assists per set
S Johnson - SUNY Poly 6.44
K Pichura - SUNY Poly 0.31
C Rutnik - SUNY Poly 0.23
K King - SUNY Poly 0.22
M Morrison - SUNY Poly 0.18
Complete leaders

Service Aces
K King - SUNY Poly 20
C Rutnik - SUNY Poly 16
B Adams - SUNY Poly 15
S Johnson - SUNY Poly 15
S Henry - SUNY Poly 6
Complete leaders

Service Aces per set
K King - SUNY Poly 0.63
C Rutnik - SUNY Poly 0.52
B Adams - SUNY Poly 0.48
S Johnson - SUNY Poly 0.47
S Henry - SUNY Poly 0.21
Complete leaders

Digs
S Johnson - SUNY Poly 79
K King - SUNY Poly 56
C Rutnik - SUNY Poly 52
K Pichura - SUNY Poly 51
S Henry - SUNY Poly 42
Complete leaders

Digs per set
S Johnson - SUNY Poly 2.47
K Pichura - SUNY Poly 1.76
K King - SUNY Poly 1.75
C Rutnik - SUNY Poly 1.68
S Henry - SUNY Poly 1.45
Complete leaders

Block Solo
M Will - SUNY Poly 5
C Campion - SUNY Poly 3
K King - SUNY Poly 1
B Adams - SUNY Poly 1
C Rutnik - SUNY Poly 0
Complete leaders

Block Assist
M Will - SUNY Poly 13
B Adams - SUNY Poly 9
C Campion - SUNY Poly 7
K King - SUNY Poly 4
M Hulett - SUNY Poly 3
Complete leaders

Block Total
M Will - SUNY Poly 18
C Campion - SUNY Poly 10
B Adams - SUNY Poly 10
K King - SUNY Poly 5
M Hulett - SUNY Poly 3
Complete leaders

Blocks per set
M Will - SUNY Poly 0.56
B Adams - SUNY Poly 0.32
C Campion - SUNY Poly 0.31
K King - SUNY Poly 0.16
M Hulett - SUNY Poly 0.10
Complete leaders

Points
K King - SUNY Poly 89.0
M Will - SUNY Poly 73.5
M Hulett - SUNY Poly 55.5
B Adams - SUNY Poly 54.5
C Campion - SUNY Poly 31.5
Complete leaders

Photo Galleries